Class Pos'n | Name | Team/Club | Bib | Time | Age |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | jon taylor | RANDNAC | 180 | 04:44:33 | 41 |
2nd | Chris Holmes | - | 84 | 05:10:16 | 44 |
3rd | Tim Artus | - | 5 | 05:13:58 | 45 |
4th | Jerome McAllister | FRA | 112 | 05:27:19 | 42 |
5th | Trevor Symonds | - | 178 | 05:30:45 | 45 |
6th | Daryl Bentley | Bolton United Harriers | 15 | 05:38:35 | 46 |
7th | Chris Murphy | - | 124 | 05:44:25 | 42 |
8th | Ian Knight | - | 96 | 05:48:00 | 48 |
9th | Mike Hogan | Chineham Park Running Club | 82 | 05:53:19 | 45 |
10th | Thomas Martin | - | 109 | 05:55:34 | 44 |
11th | Stuart Riches | - | 151 | 05:56:22 | 42 |
12th | Mike Abel | TRA | 1 | 05:56:32 | 49 |
13th | Paul Nathan | - | 127 | 06:05:51 | 48 |
14th | Kin Hing Alan Lo | - | 101 | 06:06:12 | 43 |
15th | Phil Scope | - | 165 | 06:06:30 | 45 |
16th | James Terry | Wellingborough & District AC | 181 | 06:07:40 | 44 |
17th | Karl walker | - | 197 | 06:12:01 | 48 |
18th | Ben Coleman | - | 31 | 06:18:42 | 40 |
19th | Chris Sutton | - | 177 | 06:20:08 | 45 |
20th | brandon gray | Huncote Harriers | 67 | 06:21:48 | 46 |
21st | gary sharlott | Runflex | 166 | 06:28:01 | 41 |
22nd | Stewart Alden | Winchester And District AC | 2 | 06:33:20 | 47 |
23rd | chris mcfaul | Wootton Road Runners | 114 | 06:35:59 | 46 |
24th | Barry Vincent | Wootton Road Runners | 194 | 06:43:59 | 49 |
25th | Jason Rogers | TCW | 155 | 06:45:56 | 45 |
26th | Steve Batsford | EVRC | 9 | 06:46:29 | 49 |
27th | marco van de water | - | 193 | 06:49:56 | 41 |
28th | steve may | 100 Marathon Club | 111 | 06:51:41 | 49 |
29th | Tim Butler | Lincoln & District Runners | 22 | 06:52:16 | 47 |
30th | Andy Hodgson | - | 81 | 06:53:41 | 47 |
31st | Richard Baldock | Bedford Harriers AC | 8 | 06:53:48 | 46 |
32nd | Dean Longman | Yaxley Runners | 103 | 07:04:35 | 42 |
33rd | Trevor Collett | - | 212 | 07:18:07 | 42 |
=33rd | Matthew Cranham | Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers | 34 | 07:18:07 | 40 |
35th | Matt Hopkins | - | 85 | 07:18:16 | 47 |
36th | Mike Tilsley | - | 188 | 07:23:24 | 48 |
37th | Hamilton Ngan | Sphinx AC | 131 | 07:30:52 | 46 |
38th | Jon Partridge | Kettering | 140 | 07:36:13 | 43 |
39th | Ian Robinson | - | 152 | 07:36:14 | 40 |
40th | Stuart Rook | Tideswell | 157 | 07:41:52 | 44 |
41st | Duncan Reed | Farsley Flyers | 149 | 07:52:55 | 49 |
42nd | david tarbuck | - | 179 | 07:54:51 | 43 |
43rd | Jimmy Kirby | - | 213 | 08:06:19 | |
44th | Mike Gooch | Wellingborough & District AC | 63 | 08:12:55 | 48 |
Nick Sinnott | Wellingborough & District AC | 171 | DNF - Retd at CP 3 | 45 | |
Lance Rathbone | Huncote Harriers | 148 | DNF - Retd at CP 4 | 48 |
Page Updated
Event website
Need help?
Home